welcome to plentysisters.com free shipping over € 100,- welcome to plentysisters.com free shipping over € 100,- welcome to plentysisters.com free shipping over € 100,- welcome to plentysisters.com free shipping over € 100,- welcome to plentysisters.com free shipping over € 100,-

privacy policy

Plenty Sisters is responsible for processing personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:

www.plentysisters.com

Gerbrandystraat 96, 4384 NK Vlissingen

Company registration:

VAT Registration number:

+31650213891

Personal data that we process

Plenty Sisters processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

• First and last name
 • Sex
 • Date of birth
 • Place of birth
 • Address
• Phone number
 • E-mail address
 • IP address
 • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
 • Location data
 • Information about your activities on our website
 • List of customer contact details via an app
 • Internet browser and device type
 Bank account number

Exceptional and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have the permission of their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us via pippierentreich@hotmail.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Plenty Sisters processes your personal data for the following:

• processing your payment

• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

• Call or e-mail you if necessary to meet the commitments of our service

 • To inform you about changes to services or products

• Offer you the possibility to create an account

• To deliver goods and services to you

• Plenty Sisters analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

• Plenty Sisters monitors your browsing habits across multiple websites in order to frame our products and services to your needs.

• Plenty Sisters also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Plenty Sisters [does / does not] take decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as a Plenty Sisters employee) being part of the decision making. Plenty Sisters uses the following computer programs or systems: [fill in name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long do we retain personal data?

Plenty Sisters does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is being collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason and so on> Retention period> Reason Sharing of personal data with third parties

Plenty Sisters only provides to third parties, only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to fulfill a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Plenty sisters only uses technical and functional cookies. Also, analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit the website.  The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

See, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Plenty Sisters and you have the right to data portability. This indicates that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we hold of you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to pippierentreich@hotmail.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your passport in order to identify, attached to the request. Attach a copy of your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is in order to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, namely within four weeks. Plenty Sisters would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Plenty Sisters takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via pippierentreich@hotmail.com

Plenty Sisters, located at Gerbrandystraat 96, 4384 NK Vlissingen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact details:

www.plentysisters.com

Gerbrandystraat 96, 4384 NK Vlissingen

+31650213891

Personal data that we process

Plenty Sisters processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

• First and last name
 • Sex
 • Date of birth
 • Place of birth
 • Address
• Phone number
 • E-mail address
 • IP address
 • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
 • Location data
 • Information about your activities on our website
 • List of customer contact details via an app
 • Internet browser and device type
 Bank account number

Exceptional and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have the permission of their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us via pippierentreich@hotmail.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Plenty Sisters processes your personal data for the following:

• processing your payment

• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

• Call or e-mail you if necessary to meet the commitments of our service

 • To inform you about changes to services or products

• Offer you the possibility to create an account

• To deliver goods and services to you

• Plenty Sisters analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

• Plenty Sisters monitors your browsing habits across multiple websites in order to frame our products and services to your needs.

• Plenty Sisters also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Plenty Sisters [does / does not] take decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as a Plenty Sisters employee) being part of the decision making. Plenty Sisters uses the following computer programs or systems: [fill in name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long do we retain personal data?

Plenty Sisters does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is being collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason and so on> Retention period> Reason Sharing of personal data with third parties

Plenty Sisters only provides to third parties, only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to fulfill a legal obligation. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Plenty sisters only uses technical and functional cookies. Also, analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit the website.  The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

See, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Plenty Sisters and you have the right to data portability. This indicates that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we hold of you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to pippierentreich@hotmail.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your passport in order to identify, attached to the request. Attach a copy of your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is in order to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, namely within four weeks. Plenty Sisters would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

plenty sisters

DELIVERY & RETURN POLICY

DELIVERY

Shipping costs within the Netherlands € 6,95 per order at home (free shipping from € 100, 00 within the Netherlands)
Shipping costs Belgium and Germany €9,30
Shipping costs other countries within Europe €19,50

Plenty Sisters sends all packages with PostNL. We strive to get your order as quickly as possible
to be shipped under the following conditions:

Shipping within 1-7 working days at home.
Delivery 6 days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday)

RETURN POLICY

Not statisfied with your purchase? Don’t worry! When you encounter a problem with your purchase we understand you would like to have this problem solved as soon as possible and we would like to help you! Just send an e-mail to info@plentysisters.com. Please describe your problem in detail and, if possible, add some pictures with it. Please do not forget to add your order number.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Returns must be returned within 14 days

All products must be unworn and in good condition and the tag may not be detached

 Return costs are for your own account